|
Post by Hot Sauce on Nov 5, 2005 0:03:07 GMT -5
Tell us your top ten.
I'll post mine later. By the way, no compilations such as Greatest Kiss or The Beavis and Butthead Experience.
|
|
|
Post by Deathwish on Nov 5, 2005 0:12:30 GMT -5
1. Pantera- Vulgar Display of Power 2. Kiss- Destroyer 3. AC/DC- Highway to Hell 4. Slayer- Reign in Blood 5. Slayer- Seasons in the Abyss 6. Testament- Practice what you preach 7. Pink Floyd- The Wall 8.Ozzy Osborne- Blizzard of Oz 9. Black Label Society- Mafia 10. Metallica- Master of Puppets
|
|
|
Post by Theenormityofitall on Nov 7, 2005 1:39:56 GMT -5
I'll have to think on this one for a bit.
|
|
|
Post by snaggletooth on Nov 8, 2005 4:42:39 GMT -5
ok,here goes...
1:Motorhead - No Sleep Til Hammersmith 2:Motorhead - Ace Of Spades 3:Motorhead - Overkill 4:Motorhead - Bomber 5:Motorhead - Another Perfect Day 6:Slayer - Reign In Blood 7:Sex Pistols - Never Mind The Bollocks 8:AC/DC - Back In Black 9;Metallica - Kill Em All 10:Machine Head - Burn My Eyes
|
|
|
Post by Hot Sauce on Nov 9, 2005 21:00:43 GMT -5
After 5 days of thinking it over, I believe I have an accurate list of my top ten favorite albums.
1. Ride the Lightning: Metallica 2. Highway to Hell: AC/DC 3. Destroyer: KISS 4. Paranoid: Black Sabbath 5. Screaming for Vengeance: Judas Priest 6. Appetite for Destruction: Guns N' Roses 7. Cowboys from Hell: Pantera 8. Van Halen: Van Halen 9. Dark Side of the Moon: Pink Floyd 10. 5150: Van Halen
Damn, that was hard.
|
|
|
Post by Cat on Nov 16, 2005 8:25:49 GMT -5
OK this is in no best to worst order my tastes change depending on my mood. Dark side of the moon-pink floyd Son of a son of a sailor-Jimmy Buffet Back in black-AC-DC Blonde on Blonde-Bob Dylan Ocean Blvd-Clapton Master of puppets-metalica The Runaways 1st album ,I love Cherry Bomb live at Folsom prison-Johnny Cash anything by Bob Marley One from the road -Lynyrd Skynyrd as you can tell I have wide range in what I listen to,hell most of what I listen to was recorded before I was born
|
|
ian
Maggot
Posts: 10
|
Post by ian on Nov 18, 2005 17:55:35 GMT -5
Again,this is in no order..... Kiss-The Elder Motorhead-Another Perfect Day Led Zeppelin-Physical Graffiti Bob Dylan-Blonde On Blonde Rolling Stones-Exile On Main Street Beatles-Abbey Road ACDC-High Voltage(Australian Version) Lou Reed-Berlin The Smiths-The Queen is Dead Diamond Head-Livin' On Borrowed Time
|
|
Kristy Langford
Ulitmate Horror Pit Member
B-Movie Metal Queen
Posts: 3,757
|
Post by Kristy Langford on Jan 19, 2006 3:31:00 GMT -5
1. Megadeth - Countdown to Extinction 2. Dismember - Death Metal 3. Def Leppard - Pyromania 4. Dio - Holy Diver 5. Queensryche - Operation Mindcrime 6. Faith No More - Angel Dust 7. KISS - Crazy Nights 8. Tesla - The Great Radio Controversy 9. Metal Church - The Human Factor 10.Slayer - Seasons in the Abyss
|
|
|
Post by johnny on Jan 19, 2006 5:06:48 GMT -5
1.RuPaul - supermodel you better work 2.village people - live and sleazy in S.F. 3.culture club - best of 4. Lover Boy- Big Ones (Yes daddy Mike Reno Rocks!!!) 5.Spice Girls - Spice 6. Bonnie - Total Eclipse of the heart 7.Enuffs Enuff - Fly high michelle 8.Right Said Fred- UP 9. Bon Jovi - The one with Bad medicine I love that song 10. Van Halen 0u812
|
|
|
Post by thedemon on Jan 19, 2006 9:08:16 GMT -5
KISS: Creatures of the Night KISS: Destroyer KISS: Alive II KISS: Alive! KISS:Alive III Motley Crue: Shout at the Devil Motley Crue: Too Fast for Love KISS: Gene Simmons KISS: Revenge KISS: KISS KISS: Animalize
|
|
|
Post by Riff™ on Jan 19, 2006 21:39:47 GMT -5
whoa nelly I take it your a major KISS fan right on! are you a part of the army?
|
|
|
Post by thedemon on Jan 20, 2006 10:01:56 GMT -5
yes, I am a fighting soldier of the KISS Army..... and proud of it. as well as my awesome album collection.
|
|